Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BANGALORE EXP (Train No:12609) - Trains from Chennai Central To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BANGALORE EXP (Train Number 12609) operating service between Chennai Central and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP- 12609

Chennai Central
Bengaluru City
Number 12609 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Bengaluru City, Train number 12609. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 1:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruvallur (TRL) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 42 km
3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Sholinghur (SHU) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 90 km
5 Walajah Road (WJR) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 105 km
6 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 113 km
7 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 130 km
8 Gudiyattam (GYM) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 155 km
9 Ambur (AB) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 182 km
10 Vaniyambadi (VN) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 198 km
11 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 214 km
12 Kuppam (KPN) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 257 km
13 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 292 km
14 Malur (MLO) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 319 km
15 Whitefield (WFD) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 338 km
16 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 348 km
17 Bangalore East (BNCE) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 355 km
18 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 357 km
19 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S D10
8 2S D9
9 2S D8
10 2S D7
11 2S D6
12 WGCB
13 2S D5
14 2S D4
15 2S D3
16 2S D2
17 2S D1
18 CC C2
19 CC C1
20 2S
21 2S
22 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12609, Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network