Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LALBAGH ExpressS (Train No:12607) - Trains from Chennai Central To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about LALBAGH ExpressS (Train Number 12607) operating service between Chennai Central and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - LALBAGH ExpressS- 12607

Chennai Central
Bengaluru City
Number 12607 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Bengaluru City, Train number 12607. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Perambur (PER) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Sholinghur (SHU) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 90 km
5 Walajah Road (WJR) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 105 km
6 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 130 km
7 Ambur (AB) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 182 km
8 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 214 km
9 Kuppam (KPN) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 257 km
10 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 292 km
11 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 348 km
12 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 357 km
13 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S D6
11 2S D5
12 WGCB
13 2S D4
14 2S D3
15 2S D2
16 2S D1
17 CC C2
18 CC C1
19 2S
20 2S
21 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12607, Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - LALBAGH ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Bengaluru City - LALBAGH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network