Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS ASN ExpressS (Train No:12375) - Trains from Chennai Central To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about MAS ASN ExpressS (Train Number 12375) operating service between Chennai Central and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Asansol Jn - MAS ASN ExpressS- 12375

Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
Number 12375 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,732 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Asansol Junction , Train number 12375. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 83 km
3 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 138 km
4 Nellore (NLR) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 176 km
5 Ongole (OGL) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 292 km
6 Tenali Jn (TEL) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 399 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 431 km
8 Eluru (EE) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 490 km
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 580 km
10 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 630 km
11 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 781 km
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 842 km
13 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 895 km
14 Parvatipuram (PVP) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 919 km
15 Rayagada (RGDA) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 966 km
16 Muniguda (MNGD) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 1,020 km
17 Kesinga (KSNG) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 1,092 km
18 Titlagarh (TIG) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 1,105 km
19 Balangir (BLGR) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 1,169 km
20 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 1,244 km
21 Sambalpur (SBP) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 1,287 km
22 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 1,335 km
23 Rourkela (ROU) 4:23 PM 4:38 PM 15 min 1,437 km
24 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 1,538 km
25 Purulia Jn (PRR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 1,656 km
26 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 1,695 km
27 Asansol Jn (ASN) 9:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,732 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 3A B4
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12375, Chennai Central To Asansol Jn - MAS ASN ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Asansol Jn - MAS ASN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network