Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS AJJ LOCAL (Train No:43409) - Trains from Chennai Central To Arakkonam

Given below is the details about MAS AJJ LOCAL (Train Number 43409) operating service between Chennai Central and Arakkonam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Arakkonam - MAS AJJ LOCAL- 43409

Chennai Central
Arakkonam
Number 43409 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 69 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Central - Arakkonam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Arakkonam, Train number 43409. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Arakkonam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 9:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Perambur (PER) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Villivakkam (VLK) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Korattur (KOTR) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 12 km
9 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 14 km
10 Ambattur (ABU) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 17 km
12 Annanur (ANNR) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 18 km
13 Avadi (AVD) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 21 km
14 Hindu College (HC) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 24 km
15 Pattabiram (PAB) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 25 km
16 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 27 km
17 Tiruninravur (TI) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 29 km
18 Veppampattu (VEU) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 32 km
19 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 36 km
20 Putlur H (PTLR) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 39 km
21 Tiruvallur (TRL) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 42 km
22 Egattur (EGT) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 45 km
23 Kadambattur (KBT) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 47 km
24 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 50 km
25 Manavur (MAF) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 54 km
26 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 58 km
27 Mosur (MSU) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 64 km
28 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 67 km
29 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 69 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Central to Arakkonam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43409, Chennai Central To Arakkonam - MAS AJJ LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Central and Arakkonam. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Arakkonam - MAS AJJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network