All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ALLEPPEY EXP (Train No:22639) - Trains from Chennai Central To Alleppey

Given below is the details about ALLEPPEY EXP (Train Number 22639) operating service between Chennai Central and Alleppey stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Alleppey - ALLEPPEY EXP- 22639

Chennai Central
Alleppey
Number 22639 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 759 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Alleppey Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Alleppey, Train number 22639. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Alleppey train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 8:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 130 km
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 214 km
5 Salem Jn (SA) 1:07 AM 1:10 AM 3 min 334 km
6 Erode Jn (ED) 2:07 AM 2:10 AM 3 min 396 km
7 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 446 km
8 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:52 AM 3:55 AM 3 min 497 km
9 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 503 km
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 551 km
11 Ottappalam (OTP) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 583 km
12 Wadakancheri (WKI) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 612 km
13 Punkunnam (PNQ) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 626 km
14 Thrisur (TCR) 6:43 AM 6:46 AM 3 min 628 km
15 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 652 km
16 Chalakudi (CKI) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 658 km
17 Divine Nagar (DINR) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 661 km
18 Angamali (AFK) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 674 km
19 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 683 km
20 Idapalli (IPL) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 694 km
21 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 700 km
22 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 702 km
23 Turavur (TUVR) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 725 km
24 Shertallai (SRTL) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 736 km
25 Alleppey (ALLP) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 759 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 3A B4
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Alleppey:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22639, Chennai Central To Alleppey - ALLEPPEY EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Alleppey. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Alleppey - ALLEPPEY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network