Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAS ADI ExpressS (Train No:19419) - Trains from Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about MAS ADI ExpressS (Train Number 19419) operating service between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - MAS ADI ExpressS- 19419

Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19419 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,723 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19419. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 69 km
3 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 141 km
4 Koduru (KOU) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 182 km
5 Razampeta (RJP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 216 km
6 Cuddapah (HX) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 266 km
7 Yerraguntla (YA) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 305 km
8 Tadipatri (TU) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 375 km
9 Gooty Jn (GY) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 423 km
10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 451 km
11 Adoni (AD) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 503 km
12 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 544 km
13 Raichur (RC) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 572 km
14 Yadgir (YG) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 641 km
15 Wadi Jn (WADI) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 679 km
16 Solapur Jn (SUR) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 10 min 829 km
17 Pune Jn (PUNE) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 1,092 km
18 Panvel (PNVL) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 1,212 km
19 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:20 PM 10:27 PM 7 min 1,280 km
20 Boisar (BOR) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 1,331 km
21 Vapi (VAPI) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 1,402 km
22 Surat (ST) 1:22 AM 1:27 AM 5 min 1,495 km
23 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:08 AM 3:13 AM 5 min 1,624 km
24 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 1,659 km
25 Nadiad Jn (ND) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 1,678 km
26 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 5:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,723 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B3
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19419, Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - MAS ADI ExpressS . This train operates between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - MAS ADI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network