Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NAVAJIVAN EXP (Train No:12656) - Trains from Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about NAVAJIVAN EXP (Train Number 12656) operating service between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - NAVAJIVAN EXP- 12656

Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 12656 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,891 KM Stops 40
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 12656. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 9:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 138 km
3 Nellore (NLR) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 176 km
4 Kavali (KVZ) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 227 km
5 Ongole (OGL) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 292 km
6 Chirala (CLX) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 342 km
7 Bapatla (BPP) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 357 km
8 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 399 km
9 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:30 PM 4:45 PM 15 min 431 km
10 Khammam (KMT) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 532 km
11 Mahbubabad (MABD) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 579 km
12 Warangal (WL) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 639 km
13 Manchiryal (MCI) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 754 km
14 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 812 km
15 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 881 km
16 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 12:36 AM 12:39 AM 3 min 895 km
17 Warora (WRR) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 942 km
18 Hinganghat (HGT) 1:42 AM 1:44 AM 2 min 979 km
19 Wardha Jn (WR) 2:31 AM 2:34 AM 3 min 1,014 km
20 Dhamangaon (DMN) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 1,063 km
21 Badnera Jn (BD) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1,109 km
22 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 1,150 km
23 Akola Jn (AK) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 1,188 km
24 Shegaon (SEG) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 1,225 km
25 Nandura (NN) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 1,250 km
26 Malkapur (MKU) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 1,278 km
27 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:50 AM 8:05 AM 15 min 1,328 km
28 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 1,352 km
29 Amalner (AN) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 1,407 km
30 Dondaicha (DDE) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1,468 km
31 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 1,502 km
32 Vyara (VYA) 1:24 PM 1:26 PM 2 min 1,602 km
33 Udhna Jn (UDN) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 1,659 km
34 Surat (ST) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 1,663 km
35 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 1,712 km
36 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:33 PM 4:38 PM 5 min 1,792 km
37 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 1,827 km
38 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 1,846 km
39 Maninagar (MAN) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 1,888 km
40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,891 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 WGCB
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B5
17 3A B4
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 2A A1
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12656, Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - NAVAJIVAN EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - NAVAJIVAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network