All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAS ADI EXP (Train No:06098) - Trains from Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about MAS ADI EXP (Train Number 06098) operating service between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - MAS ADI EXP- 06098

Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 06098 Service Days SAT
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,891 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 06098. Check the timing of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 431 km
3 Warangal (WL) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 639 km
4 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 881 km
5 Badnera Jn (BD) 2:00 PM 2:03 PM 3 min 1,109 km
6 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 1,328 km
7 Nandurbar (NDB) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 1,502 km
8 Surat (ST) 1:22 AM 1:27 AM 5 min 1,663 km
9 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 1,827 km
10 Nadiad Jn (ND) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 1,846 km
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 5:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,891 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06098, Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - MAS ADI EXP . This train operates between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - MAS ADI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network