All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MSB VLR MEMU (Train No:66017) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Vellore Cantt

Given below is the details about MSB VLR MEMU (Train Number 66017) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Vellore Cantt stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Vellore Cantt - MSB VLR MEMU- 66017

Chennai Beach Junction
Vellore Cantt
Number 66017 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Chennai Beach Junction - Vellore Cantt Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Vellore Cantt, Train number 66017. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Vellore Cantt train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Royapuram (RPM) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Washermanpet (WST) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Perambur (PER) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Villivakkam (VLK) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Ambattur (ABU) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Tiruninravur (TI) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Veppampattu (VEU) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Tiruvallur (TRL) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 43 km
10 Kadambattur (KBT) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 49 km
11 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 52 km
12 Manavur (MAF) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 56 km
13 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 60 km
14 Mosur (MSU) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 65 km
15 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 70 km
16 Chitteri (CTRE) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 78 km
17 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 82 km
18 Sholinghur (SHU) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 91 km
19 Thalangai (TUG) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 96 km
20 Walajah Road (WJR) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 106 km
21 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 114 km
22 Tiruvalam (THL) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 119 km
23 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 131 km
24 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Vellore Cantt:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66017, Chennai Beach Jn To Vellore Cantt - MSB VLR MEMU . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Vellore Cantt. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Vellore Cantt - MSB VLR MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network