All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MSB TRL LOCAL (Train No:43713) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Tiruvallur

Given below is the details about MSB TRL LOCAL (Train Number 43713) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Tiruvallur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Tiruvallur - MSB TRL LOCAL- 43713

Chennai Beach Junction
Tiruvallur
Number 43713 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 43 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Tiruvallur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Tiruvallur, Train number 43713. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Tiruvallur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Royapuram (RPM) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Washermanpet (WST) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Perambur (PER) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 8 km
7 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 9 km
8 Villivakkam (VLK) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 14 km
10 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 16 km
11 Ambattur (ABU) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 17 km
12 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 19 km
13 Annanur (ANNR) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 20 km
14 Avadi (AVD) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 23 km
15 Hindu College (HC) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 26 km
16 Pattabiram (PAB) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 27 km
17 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 29 km
18 Tiruninravur (TI) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 31 km
19 Veppampattu (VEU) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 34 km
20 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 37 km
21 Putlur H (PTLR) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 40 km
22 Tiruvallur (TRL) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 43 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Tiruvallur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43713, Chennai Beach Jn To Tiruvallur - MSB TRL LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Tiruvallur. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Tiruvallur - MSB TRL LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network