All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MSB TRT FAST (Train No:43823) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Tiruttani

Given below is the details about MSB TRT FAST (Train Number 43823) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Tiruttani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Tiruttani - MSB TRT FAST- 43823

Chennai Beach Junction
Tiruttani
Number 43823 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 84 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Tiruttani Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Tiruttani, Train number 43823. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Tiruttani train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 6:22 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Royapuram (RPM) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Washermanpet (WST) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Perambur (PER) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Villivakkam (VLK) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Ambattur (ABU) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Avadi (AVD) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 23 km
8 Tiruninravur (TI) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 31 km
9 Putlur H (PTLR) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 40 km
10 Tiruvallur (TRL) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 43 km
11 Kadambattur (KBT) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 49 km
12 Manavur (MAF) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 56 km
13 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 60 km
14 Mosur (MSU) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 65 km
15 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 68 km
16 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:57 PM 8:02 PM 5 min 70 km
17 Tiruttani (TRT) 8:27 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 84 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Tiruttani:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43823, Chennai Beach Jn To Tiruttani - MSB TRT FAST . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Tiruttani. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Tiruttani - MSB TRT FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network