All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MSB TMLP FAST (Train No:40711) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Tirumalpur

Given below is the details about MSB TMLP FAST (Train Number 40711) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Tirumalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Tirumalpur - MSB TMLP FAST- 40711

Chennai Beach Junction
Tirumalpur
Number 40711 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Tirumalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Tirumalpur, Train number 40711. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Tirumalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 8:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chennai Fort (MSF) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Chennai Park (MPK) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Mambalam (MBM) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Guindy (GDY) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 15 km
7 Tambaram (TBM) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Perungalalattur (PRGL) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 32 km
9 Vandalur (VDR) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 34 km
10 Urappakkam (UPM) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 37 km
11 Guduvancheri (GI) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 40 km
12 Potheri (POTI) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 44 km
13 Kattangulatur (CTM) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 46 km
14 Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar (MMNK) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 47 km
15 Singaperumalkoil (SKL) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 51 km
16 Paranur (PWU) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 55 km
17 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 60 km
18 Palur (PALR) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 71 km
19 Walajabad (WJ) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 81 km
20 Kanchipuram East (CJE) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 94 km
21 Kanchipuram (CJ) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 96 km
22 Tirumalpur (TMLP) 11:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Tirumalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 40711, Chennai Beach Jn To Tirumalpur - MSB TMLP FAST . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Tirumalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Tirumalpur - MSB TMLP FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network