All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MSB PON LOCAL (Train No:42701) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Ponneri

Given below is the details about MSB PON LOCAL (Train Number 42701) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Ponneri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Ponneri - MSB PON LOCAL- 42701

Chennai Beach Junction
Ponneri
Number 42701 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Ponneri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Ponneri, Train number 42701. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Ponneri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Royapuram (RPM) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Washermanpet (WST) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Korukkupet (KOK) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Tondiarpet (TNP) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Voc Nagar (VOC) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 7 km
7 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 9 km
8 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 12 km
9 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 15 km
10 Ennore (ENR) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 20 km
12 Attippattu (AIP) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 22 km
13 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 24 km
14 Minjur (MJR) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 26 km
15 Anuppambattu (APB) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 30 km
16 Ponneri (PON) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Ponneri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 42701, Chennai Beach Jn To Ponneri - MSB PON LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Ponneri. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Ponneri - MSB PON LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network