Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MSB PRES LOCAL (Train No:43757) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Pattabiram E Depot

Given below is the details about MSB PRES LOCAL (Train Number 43757) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Pattabiram E Depot stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Pattabiram E Depot - MSB PRES LOCAL- 43757

Chennai Beach Junction
Pattabiram E Depot
Number 43757 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Pattabiram E Depot Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Pattabiram E Depot, Train number 43757. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Pattabiram E Depot train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 5:22 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Royapuram (RPM) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Washermanpet (WST) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Perambur (PER) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 8 km
7 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 9 km
8 Villivakkam (VLK) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 14 km
10 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 16 km
11 Ambattur (ABU) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 17 km
12 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 19 km
13 Annanur (ANNR) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 20 km
14 Avadi (AVD) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 23 km
15 Hindu College (HC) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 26 km
16 Pattabiram (PAB) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 27 km
17 Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Pattabiram E Depot:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43757, Chennai Beach Jn To Pattabiram E Depot - MSB PRES LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Pattabiram E Depot. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Pattabiram E Depot - MSB PRES LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network