Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MSB PRES LOCAL (Train No:43755) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Pattabiram E Depot

Given below is the details about MSB PRES LOCAL (Train Number 43755) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Pattabiram E Depot stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Pattabiram E Depot - MSB PRES LOCAL- 43755

Chennai Beach Junction
Pattabiram E Depot
Number 43755 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Pattabiram E Depot Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Pattabiram E Depot, Train number 43755. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Pattabiram E Depot train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 1:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Royapuram (RPM) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Washermanpet (WST) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Perambur (PER) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 8 km
7 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 9 km
8 Villivakkam (VLK) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 14 km
10 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 16 km
11 Ambattur (ABU) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 17 km
12 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 19 km
13 Annanur (ANNR) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 20 km
14 Avadi (AVD) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 23 km
15 Hindu College (HC) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 26 km
16 Pattabiram (PAB) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 27 km
17 Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Pattabiram E Depot:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43755, Chennai Beach Jn To Pattabiram E Depot - MSB PRES LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Pattabiram E Depot. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Pattabiram E Depot - MSB PRES LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network