All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MSB PRES LOCAL (Train No:43753) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Pattabiram E Depot

Given below is the details about MSB PRES LOCAL (Train Number 43753) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Pattabiram E Depot stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Pattabiram E Depot - MSB PRES LOCAL- 43753

Chennai Beach Junction
Pattabiram E Depot
Number 43753 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Pattabiram E Depot Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Pattabiram E Depot, Train number 43753. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Pattabiram E Depot train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 10:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Royapuram (RPM) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Washermanpet (WST) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Perambur (PER) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 9 km
8 Villivakkam (VLK) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 11 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 14 km
10 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Ambattur (ABU) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 17 km
12 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 19 km
13 Annanur (ANNR) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 20 km
14 Avadi (AVD) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 23 km
15 Hindu College (HC) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 26 km
16 Pattabiram (PAB) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 27 km
17 Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Pattabiram E Depot:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43753, Chennai Beach Jn To Pattabiram E Depot - MSB PRES LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Pattabiram E Depot. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Pattabiram E Depot - MSB PRES LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network