Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MSB PRES LOCAL (Train No:43751) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Pattabiram E Depot

Given below is the details about MSB PRES LOCAL (Train Number 43751) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Pattabiram E Depot stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Pattabiram E Depot - MSB PRES LOCAL- 43751

Chennai Beach Junction
Pattabiram E Depot
Number 43751 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Pattabiram E Depot Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Pattabiram E Depot, Train number 43751. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Pattabiram E Depot train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 9:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Royapuram (RPM) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Washermanpet (WST) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Perambur (PER) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 9 km
8 Villivakkam (VLK) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 11 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 14 km
10 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Ambattur (ABU) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 17 km
12 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 19 km
13 Annanur (ANNR) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 20 km
14 Avadi (AVD) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 23 km
15 Hindu College (HC) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 26 km
16 Pattabiram (PAB) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 27 km
17 Pattabiram E Depot (PRES) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Pattabiram E Depot:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43751, Chennai Beach Jn To Pattabiram E Depot - MSB PRES LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Pattabiram E Depot. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Pattabiram E Depot - MSB PRES LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network