All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MSB PV LOCAL (Train No:40021) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Pallavaram

Given below is the details about MSB PV LOCAL (Train Number 40021) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Pallavaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Pallavaram - MSB PV LOCAL- 40021

Chennai Beach Junction
Pallavaram
Number 40021 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 23 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Chennai Beach Junction - Pallavaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Pallavaram, Train number 40021. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Pallavaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 8:19 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chennai Fort (MSF) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Chennai Park (MPK) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Nungambakkam (NBK) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Kodambakkam (MKK) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Mambalam (MBM) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 11 km
9 Saidapet (SP) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 13 km
10 Guindy (GDY) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 15 km
11 St Thomas Mount (STM) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 17 km
12 Palavantangal (PZA) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 19 km
13 Minambakkam (MN) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 20 km
14 Tirusulam (TLM) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 21 km
15 Pallavaram (PV) 8:58 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 23 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Pallavaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 40021, Chennai Beach Jn To Pallavaram - MSB PV LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Pallavaram. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Pallavaram - MSB PV LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network