All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MSB CJ LOCAL (Train No:40803) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Kanchipuram

Given below is the details about MSB CJ LOCAL (Train Number 40803) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Kanchipuram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Kanchipuram - MSB CJ LOCAL- 40803

Chennai Beach Junction
Kanchipuram
Number 40803 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 97 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Kanchipuram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Kanchipuram, Train number 40803. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Kanchipuram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 3:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chennai Fort (MSF) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Chennai Park (MPK) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Chennai Egmore (MS) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Nungambakkam (NBK) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 8 km
7 Kodambakkam (MKK) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 10 km
8 Mambalam (MBM) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 12 km
9 Saidapet (SP) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 14 km
10 Guindy (GDY) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 16 km
11 St Thomas Mount (STM) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 18 km
12 Palavantangal (PZA) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 20 km
13 Minambakkam (MN) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 21 km
14 Tirusulam (TLM) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 22 km
15 Pallavaram (PV) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 24 km
16 Chromepet (CMP) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 26 km
17 Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 28 km
18 Tambaram (TBM) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 30 km
19 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 61 km
20 Kanchipuram (CJ) 6:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 97 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Kanchipuram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 40803, Chennai Beach Jn To Kanchipuram - MSB CJ LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Kanchipuram. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Kanchipuram - MSB CJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network