Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MSB GPD LOCAL (Train No:42603) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Gummidipundi

Given below is the details about MSB GPD LOCAL (Train Number 42603) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Gummidipundi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Gummidipundi - MSB GPD LOCAL- 42603

Chennai Beach Junction
Gummidipundi
Number 42603 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 48 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Gummidipundi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Gummidipundi, Train number 42603. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Gummidipundi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Royapuram (RPM) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Washermanpet (WST) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Korukkupet (KOK) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Tondiarpet (TNP) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Voc Nagar (VOC) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 7 km
7 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 9 km
8 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 12 km
9 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 15 km
10 Ennore (ENR) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 16 km
11 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 20 km
12 Attippattu (AIP) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 22 km
13 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 24 km
14 Minjur (MJR) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 26 km
15 Anuppambattu (APB) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 30 km
16 Ponneri (PON) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 35 km
17 Kavaraippettai (KVP) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 42 km
18 Gummidipundi (GPD) 5:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 48 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Gummidipundi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 42603, Chennai Beach Jn To Gummidipundi - MSB GPD LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Gummidipundi. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Gummidipundi - MSB GPD LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network