All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MSB CGL LOCAL (Train No:40637) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Chengalpattu Junction

Given below is the details about MSB CGL LOCAL (Train Number 40637) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Chengalpattu Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Chengalpattu Jn - MSB CGL LOCAL- 40637

Chennai Beach Junction
Chengalpattu Junction
Number 40637 Service Days SUN
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Chengalpattu Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Chengalpattu Junction , Train number 40637. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Chengalpattu Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chennai Fort (MSF) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Chennai Park (MPK) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Chennai Egmore (MS) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Nungambakkam (NBK) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 8 km
7 Kodambakkam (MKK) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 10 km
8 Mambalam (MBM) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Saidapet (SP) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 13 km
10 Guindy (GDY) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 15 km
11 St Thomas Mount (STM) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 17 km
12 Palavantangal (PZA) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 19 km
13 Minambakkam (MN) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 20 km
14 Tirusulam (TLM) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 21 km
15 Pallavaram (PV) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 23 km
16 Chromepet (CMP) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 25 km
17 Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 27 km
18 Tambaram (TBM) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 29 km
19 Perungalalattur (PRGL) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 32 km
20 Vandalur (VDR) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 34 km
21 Urappakkam (UPM) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 37 km
22 Guduvancheri (GI) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 40 km
23 Potheri (POTI) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 44 km
24 Kattangulatur (CTM) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 46 km
25 Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar (MMNK) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 47 km
26 Singaperumalkoil (SKL) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 51 km
27 Paranur (PWU) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 55 km
28 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Chengalpattu Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 40637, Chennai Beach Jn To Chengalpattu Jn - MSB CGL LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Chengalpattu Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Chengalpattu Jn - MSB CGL LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network