Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MSB CGL FAST (Train No:40559) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Chengalpattu Junction

Given below is the details about MSB CGL FAST (Train Number 40559) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Chengalpattu Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Chengalpattu Jn - MSB CGL FAST- 40559

Chennai Beach Junction
Chengalpattu Junction
Number 40559 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 46 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Chennai Beach Junction - Chengalpattu Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Chengalpattu Junction , Train number 40559. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Chengalpattu Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 6:33 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chennai Fort (MSF) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Chennai Park (MPK) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Chennai Egmore (MS) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Mambalam (MBM) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Guindy (GDY) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 15 km
7 Chromepet (CMP) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 10 km
8 Tambaram (TBM) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Perungalalattur (PRGL) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Vandalur (VDR) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 20 km
11 Urappakkam (UPM) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Guduvancheri (GI) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 26 km
13 Potheri (POTI) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 30 km
14 Kattangulatur (CTM) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 32 km
15 Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar (MMNK) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 33 km
16 Singaperumalkoil (SKL) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 37 km
17 Paranur (PWU) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 41 km
18 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 46 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Chengalpattu Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 40559, Chennai Beach Jn To Chengalpattu Jn - MSB CGL FAST . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Chengalpattu Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Chengalpattu Jn - MSB CGL FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network