All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MSB AVD LOCAL (Train No:43605) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Avadi

Given below is the details about MSB AVD LOCAL (Train Number 43605) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Avadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Avadi - MSB AVD LOCAL- 43605

Chennai Beach Junction
Avadi
Number 43605 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 23 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Avadi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Avadi, Train number 43605. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Avadi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 11:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Royapuram (RPM) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Washermanpet (WST) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Perambur (PER) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 9 km
8 Villivakkam (VLK) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 11 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 14 km
10 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Ambattur (ABU) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 17 km
12 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 19 km
13 Annanur (ANNR) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 20 km
14 Avadi (AVD) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 23 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Avadi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43605, Chennai Beach Jn To Avadi - MSB AVD LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Avadi. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Avadi - MSB AVD LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network