All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MSB AJJ LOCAL (Train No:43805) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Arakkonam

Given below is the details about MSB AJJ LOCAL (Train Number 43805) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Arakkonam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Arakkonam - MSB AJJ LOCAL- 43805

Chennai Beach Junction
Arakkonam
Number 43805 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 70 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Arakkonam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Arakkonam, Train number 43805. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Arakkonam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 2:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Royapuram (RPM) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Washermanpet (WST) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Perambur (PER) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 8 km
7 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 9 km
8 Villivakkam (VLK) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Korattur (KOTR) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 14 km
10 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 16 km
11 Ambattur (ABU) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 17 km
12 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 19 km
13 Annanur (ANNR) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 20 km
14 Avadi (AVD) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 23 km
15 Hindu College (HC) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 26 km
16 Pattabiram (PAB) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 27 km
17 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 29 km
18 Tiruninravur (TI) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 31 km
19 Veppampattu (VEU) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 34 km
20 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 37 km
21 Putlur H (PTLR) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 40 km
22 Tiruvallur (TRL) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 43 km
23 Egattur (EGT) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 47 km
24 Kadambattur (KBT) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 49 km
25 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 52 km
26 Manavur (MAF) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 56 km
27 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 60 km
28 Mosur (MSU) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 65 km
29 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 68 km
30 Arakkonam (AJJ) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 70 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Arakkonam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43805, Chennai Beach Jn To Arakkonam - MSB AJJ LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Arakkonam. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Arakkonam - MSB AJJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network