Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CGL MSB LOCAL (Train No:40512) - Trains from Chengalpattu Junction To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about CGL MSB LOCAL (Train Number 40512) operating service between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chengalpattu Jn To Chennai Beach Jn - CGL MSB LOCAL- 40512

Chengalpattu Junction
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 40512 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chengalpattu Junction - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chengalpattu Junction - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 40512. Check the timing of Chengalpattu Junction - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chengalpattu Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Paranur (PWU) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Singaperumalkoil (SKL) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar (MMNK) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Kattangulatur (CTM) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Potheri (POTI) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 16 km
7 Guduvancheri (GI) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 19 km
8 Urappakkam (UPM) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 22 km
9 Vandalur (VDR) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 25 km
10 Perungalalattur (PRGL) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 27 km
11 Tambaram (TBM) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 31 km
12 Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 32 km
13 Chromepet (CMP) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 34 km
14 Pallavaram (PV) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 37 km
15 Tirusulam (TLM) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 38 km
16 Minambakkam (MN) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 40 km
17 Palavantangal (PZA) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 41 km
18 St Thomas Mount (STM) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 43 km
19 Guindy (GDY) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 45 km
20 Saidapet (SP) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 47 km
21 Mambalam (MBM) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 48 km
22 Kodambakkam (MKK) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 50 km
23 Nungambakkam (NBK) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 52 km
24 Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 53 km
25 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 55 km
26 Chennai Park (MPK) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 57 km
27 Chennai Fort (MSF) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 58 km
28 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 8:27 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chengalpattu Junction to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 40512, Chengalpattu Jn To Chennai Beach Jn - CGL MSB LOCAL . This train operates between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chengalpattu Jn To Chennai Beach Jn - CGL MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network