All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CGL AJJ Passenger (Train No:56004) - Trains from Chengalpattu Junction To Arakkonam

Given below is the details about CGL AJJ PASS (Train Number 56004) operating service between Chengalpattu Junction and Arakkonam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chengalpattu Jn To Arakkonam - CGL AJJ PASS- 56004

Chengalpattu Junction
Arakkonam
Number 56004 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 63 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chengalpattu Junction - Arakkonam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chengalpattu Junction - Arakkonam, Train number 56004. Check the timing of Chengalpattu Junction - Arakkonam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chengalpattu Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) FIRST STN 8:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Reddipalayam (RDY) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Villiyambakkam (VB) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Palur (PALR) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Palayasivaram (PYV) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 15 km
6 Walajabad (WJ) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Nathapettai (NTT) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Kanchipuram East (CJE) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 35 km
9 Kanchipuram (CJ) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 36 km
10 Tirumalpur (TMLP) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 48 km
11 Takkolam (TKO) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 56 km
12 Arakkonam (AJJ) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 63 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Chengalpattu Junction to Arakkonam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56004, Chengalpattu Jn To Arakkonam - CGL AJJ PASS . This train operates between Chengalpattu Junction and Arakkonam. Map also shows all the stations where Chengalpattu Jn To Arakkonam - CGL AJJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network