Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CMBR CSTM LOCAL (Train No:98604) - Trains from Chembur To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about CMBR CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 98604) operating service between Chembur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chembur To Mumbai Cst - CMBR CSTM LOCAL- 98604

Chembur
Mumbai
Number 98604 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 17 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Chembur - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chembur - Mumbai , Train number 98604. Check the timing of Chembur - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chembur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chembur (CMBR) FIRST STN 9:09 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tilak Nagar (TKNG) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Kurla Jn (CLA) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Chunabhatti (CHF) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Guru Teghbahadurnagar (GTBN) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Vadala Road (VDLR) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Sewri (SVE) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Cotton Green (CTGN) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 12 km
9 Reay Road (RRD) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 13 km
10 Dockyard Road (DKRD) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 14 km
11 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 15 km
12 Masjid (MSD) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 16 km
13 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 17 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chembur to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98604, Chembur To Mumbai Cst - CMBR CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Chembur and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Chembur To Mumbai Cst - CMBR CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network