All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHV MAQ Passenger (Train No:56661) - Trains from Charvattur To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about CHV MAQ PASS (Train Number 56661) operating service between Charvattur and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Charvattur To Mangalore Central - CHV MAQ PASS- 56661

Charvattur
Mangalore Central
Number 56661 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 83 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Charvattur - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Charvattur - Mangalore Central, Train number 56661. Check the timing of Charvattur - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Charvattur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Charvattur (CHV) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nileshwar (NLE) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Bekal Fort (BFR) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Kotikulam (KQK) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Kalanad H (KLAD) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 37 km
8 Kumbla (KMQ) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Uppala (UAA) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 59 km
10 Manjeshwar (MJS) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 66 km
11 Ullal (ULL) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 74 km
12 Tokkuttu (TKOT) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 78 km
13 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 8:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 83 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Charvattur to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56661, Charvattur To Mangalore Central - CHV MAQ PASS . This train operates between Charvattur and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Charvattur To Mangalore Central - CHV MAQ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network