Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CPK SHTT Passenger (Train No:55817) - Trains from Chaparmukh Junction To Silghat Town

Given below is the details about CPK SHTT PASS (Train Number 55817) operating service between Chaparmukh Junction and Silghat Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chaparmukh Jn To Silghat Town - CPK SHTT PASS- 55817

Chaparmukh Junction
Silghat Town
Number 55817 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 81 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chaparmukh Junction - Silghat Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chaparmukh Junction - Silghat Town, Train number 55817. Check the timing of Chaparmukh Junction - Silghat Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chaparmukh Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Raha (RAHA) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Phulaguri (PUY) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Bebejia (BEE) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Senchoa Jn (SCE) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 20 km
6 Nagaon (NGAN) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Puranigudam (PUQ) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Samaguri (SMGR) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 45 km
9 Amoni (AONI) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 53 km
10 Salona Assam (SLQ) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 58 km
11 Jakhalabandha (JKB) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 73 km
12 Silghat Town (SHTT) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 81 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GSRD
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Chaparmukh Junction to Silghat Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55817, Chaparmukh Jn To Silghat Town - CPK SHTT PASS . This train operates between Chaparmukh Junction and Silghat Town. Map also shows all the stations where Chaparmukh Jn To Silghat Town - CPK SHTT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network