Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CRP DHN Passenger (Train No:53340) - Trains from Chandrapura Junction To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about CRP DHN PASS (Train Number 53340) operating service between Chandrapura Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandrapura Jn To Dhanbad Jn - CRP DHN PASS- 53340

Chandrapura Junction
Dhanbad Junction
Number 53340 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 19 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chandrapura Junction - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandrapura Junction - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 53340. Check the timing of Chandrapura Junction - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandrapura Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) FIRST STN 1:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Deonagar (DNH) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Jamuni (JMX) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Budora (BDQ) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 13 km
7 Tundu (TNO) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Sonardih (SZE) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Tentulia (TNJE) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 17 km
10 Katrasgarh (KTH) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 20 km
11 Angarpathra H (ANJE) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 22 km
12 Sijua (SJA) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 23 km
13 Bansjora (BZS) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 26 km
14 Baseria (BZE) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 28 km
15 Kusunda Jn (KDS) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 30 km
16 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 3:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Chandrapura Junction to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53340, Chandrapura Jn To Dhanbad Jn - CRP DHN PASS . This train operates between Chandrapura Junction and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chandrapura Jn To Dhanbad Jn - CRP DHN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network