All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CDG RMR EXP (Train No:15032) - Trains from Chandigarh To Ramnagar

Given below is the details about CDG RMR EXP (Train Number 15032) operating service between Chandigarh and Ramnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Ramnagar - CDG RMR EXP- 15032

Chandigarh
Ramnagar
Number 15032 Service Days MON
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 419 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Chandigarh - Ramnagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Ramnagar, Train number 15032. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Ramnagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 68 km
3 Jagadhri (JUD) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 119 km
4 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 149 km
5 Roorkee (RK) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 184 km
6 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 202 km
7 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 244 km
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:43 PM 9:50 PM 7 min 342 km
9 Pipalsana (PLS) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 361 km
10 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 392 km
11 Ramnagar (RMR) 11:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 419 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S D1
4 2S D2
5 CC C1
6 2S D3
7 2S D4
8 2S D5
9 GS


Map Location from Chandigarh to Ramnagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15032, Chandigarh To Ramnagar - CDG RMR EXP . This train operates between Chandigarh and Ramnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Ramnagar - CDG RMR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network