Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CDG MDU SF EXP (Train No:22688) - Trains from Chandigarh To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about CDG MDU SF EXP (Train Number 22688) operating service between Chandigarh and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Madurai Jn - CDG MDU SF EXP- 22688

Chandigarh
Madurai Junction
Number 22688 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 3,108 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Link

Chandigarh - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Madurai Junction , Train number 22688. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 68 km
3 Jagadhri (JUD) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 119 km
4 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 10:05 AM 10:50 AM 45 min 149 km
5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 207 km
6 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 263 km
7 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 310 km
8 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:05 PM 2:35 PM 30 min 333 km
9 Faridabad (FDB) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 354 km
10 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:12 PM 6:17 PM 5 min 520 km
11 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:12 PM 8:15 PM 3 min 639 km
12 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 736 km
13 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 1,027 km
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 1,415 km
15 Sewagram (SEGM) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 1,492 km
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:50 AM 12:10 PM 20 min 1,627 km
17 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 1,768 km
18 Warangal (WL) 3:28 PM 3:33 PM 5 min 1,869 km
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:05 PM 7:20 PM 15 min 2,077 km
20 Nayudupeta (NYP) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 2,398 km
21 Chennai Central (MAS) 2:15 AM 2:40 AM 25 min 2,507 km
22 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 2,576 km
23 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 2,637 km
24 Ambur (AB) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 2,689 km
25 Vaniyambadi (VN) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 2,705 km
26 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 2,720 km
27 Salem Jn (SA) 7:27 AM 7:30 AM 3 min 2,840 km
28 Erode Jn (ED) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 2,903 km
29 Karur (KRR) 9:47 AM 9:50 AM 3 min 2,968 km
30 Dindigul Jn (DG) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 3,042 km
31 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B2
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 GSRD


Map Location from Chandigarh to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22688, Chandigarh To Madurai Jn - CDG MDU SF EXP . This train operates between Chandigarh and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Madurai Jn - CDG MDU SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network