Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CDG LDH SPECIAL (Train No:04925) - Trains from Chandigarh To Ludhiana Junction

Given below is the details about CDG LDH SPECIAL (Train Number 04925) operating service between Chandigarh and Ludhiana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Ludhiana Jn - CDG LDH SPECIAL- 04925

Chandigarh
Ludhiana Junction
Number 04925 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 111 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Chandigarh - Ludhiana Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Ludhiana Junction , Train number 04925. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Ludhiana Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Kharar (KARR) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 27 km
4 New Morinda (NMDA) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 43 km
5 Khamanon (KMNN) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 60 km
6 Samrala (SMRL) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 74 km
7 Lal Kalan (LLKN) 2:32 PM 2:34 PM 2 min 82 km
8 Sanahwal (SNL) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 96 km
9 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 104 km
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 111 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chandigarh to Ludhiana Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04925, Chandigarh To Ludhiana Jn - CDG LDH SPECIAL . This train operates between Chandigarh and Ludhiana Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Ludhiana Jn - CDG LDH SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network