All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CDG LJN ExpressS (Train No:15012) - Trains from Chandigarh To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about CDG LJN ExpressS (Train Number 15012) operating service between Chandigarh and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Lucknow Ne - CDG LJN ExpressS- 15012

Chandigarh
Lucknow Ne
Number 15012 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 724 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chandigarh - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Lucknow Ne, Train number 15012. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 5:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:03 PM 6:08 PM 5 min 68 km
3 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 114 km
4 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 119 km
5 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 7:35 PM 8:00 PM 25 min 149 km
6 Roorkee (RK) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 184 km
7 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 202 km
8 Muazzampur Narain Jn (MZM) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 232 km
9 Basi Kiratpur (BSKR) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 243 km
10 Bijnor (BJO) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 257 km
11 Haldaur (HLDR) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 274 km
12 Chandpur Siau H (CPS) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 292 km
13 Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 312 km
14 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 12:52 AM 12:57 AM 5 min 327 km
15 Amroha (AMRO) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 350 km
16 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 381 km
17 Chandausi Jn (CH) 2:55 AM 2:58 AM 3 min 425 km
18 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 6:12 AM 6:15 AM 3 min 560 km
19 Hardoi (HRI) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 622 km
20 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 724 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Chandigarh to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15012, Chandigarh To Lucknow Ne - CDG LJN ExpressS . This train operates between Chandigarh and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Lucknow Ne - CDG LJN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network