Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CDG LKO ExpressS (Train No:12232) - Trains from Chandigarh To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about CDG LKO ExpressS (Train Number 12232) operating service between Chandigarh and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Lucknow Jn - CDG LKO ExpressS- 12232

Chandigarh
Lucknow Junction
Number 12232 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 667 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chandigarh - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Lucknow Junction , Train number 12232. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 68 km
3 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 114 km
4 Jagadhri (JUD) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 119 km
5 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 149 km
6 Roorkee (RK) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 184 km
7 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 202 km
8 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 1:12 AM 1:14 AM 2 min 244 km
9 Nagina (NGG) 1:31 AM 1:33 AM 2 min 266 km
10 Dhampur (DPR) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 282 km
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 342 km
12 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 432 km
13 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 5:57 AM 6:02 AM 5 min 503 km
14 Hardoi (HRI) 6:55 AM 6:57 AM 2 min 566 km
15 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 667 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL SE1
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 2A A2
13 2A A1
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 3A BE1
17 GS
18 2S
19 GS


Map Location from Chandigarh to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12232, Chandigarh To Lucknow Jn - CDG LKO ExpressS . This train operates between Chandigarh and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Lucknow Jn - CDG LKO ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network