All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KERLA S KRANTI (Train No:12218) - Trains from Chandigarh To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about KERLA S KRANTI (Train Number 12218) operating service between Chandigarh and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Kochuveli - KERLA S KRANTI- 12218

Chandigarh
Kochuveli
Number 12218 Service Days WED, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 3,415 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

Chandigarh - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Kochuveli, Train number 12218. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 8:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 68 km
3 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:20 PM 1:40 PM 20 min 266 km
4 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 274 km
5 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:45 PM 7:55 PM 10 min 731 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:05 AM 4:29 AM 24 min 1,259 km
7 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 1,603 km
8 Panvel (PNVL) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 1,670 km
9 Madgaon (MAO) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 2,367 km
10 Udupi (UD) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 2,716 km
11 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 2,797 km
12 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 2,849 km
13 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 2,934 km
14 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 3,023 km
15 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 3,109 km
16 Thrisur (TCR) 11:20 AM 11:23 AM 3 min 3,142 km
17 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 3,216 km
18 Alleppey (ALLP) 2:20 PM 2:23 PM 3 min 3,273 km
19 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 3,316 km
20 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 3,357 km
21 Kochuveli (KCVL) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,415 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPUHX
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 WGCB
12 SL S8
13 SL S2
14 2A + 3A AB1
15 3A B1
16 1A + 2A HA1
17 SL SE1
18 GS
19 2S
20 GS


Map Location from Chandigarh to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12218, Chandigarh To Kochuveli - KERLA S KRANTI . This train operates between Chandigarh and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Kochuveli - KERLA S KRANTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network