All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CDG JP INTERCIT (Train No:19718) - Trains from Chandigarh To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about CDG JP INTERCIT (Train Number 19718) operating service between Chandigarh and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Jaipur Jn - CDG JP INTERCIT- 19718

Chandigarh
Jaipur Junction
Number 19718 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 593 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chandigarh - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Jaipur Junction , Train number 19718. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:35 PM 1:45 PM 10 min 68 km
3 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 2:20 PM 2:50 PM 30 min 109 km
4 Kaithal (KLE) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 159 km
5 Narwana Jn (NRW) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 196 km
6 Jind Jn (JIND) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 230 km
7 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 5 min 287 km
8 Jhajjar (JHJ) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 324 km
9 Rewari Jn (RE) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 368 km
10 Khairthal (KRH) 9:09 PM 9:11 PM 2 min 415 km
11 Alwar Jn (AWR) 9:32 PM 9:35 PM 3 min 442 km
12 Rajgarh (RHG) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 478 km
13 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 10:37 PM 10:39 PM 2 min 503 km
14 Dausa (DO) 10:59 PM 11:01 PM 2 min 532 km
15 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 587 km
16 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 593 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Chandigarh to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19718, Chandigarh To Jaipur Jn - CDG JP INTERCIT . This train operates between Chandigarh and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Jaipur Jn - CDG JP INTERCIT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network