Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CDG INDB EXP (Train No:19308) - Trains from Chandigarh To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about CDG INDB EXP (Train Number 19308) operating service between Chandigarh and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Indore Jn - CDG INDB EXP- 19308

Chandigarh
Indore Junction
Number 19308 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,141 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chandigarh - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Indore Junction , Train number 19308. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:58 PM 8:08 PM 10 min 68 km
3 Panipat Jn (PNP) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 177 km
4 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:15 PM 11:35 PM 20 min 266 km
5 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 274 km
6 Faridabad (FDB) 12:09 AM 12:11 AM 2 min 294 km
7 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:35 AM 1:38 AM 3 min 407 km
8 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 461 km
9 Morena (MRA) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 541 km
10 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 579 km
11 Shivpuri (SVPI) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 705 km
12 Guna (GUNA) 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min 807 km
13 Ruthiyai (RTA) 10:06 AM 10:11 AM 5 min 827 km
14 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 904 km
15 Shajapur (SFY) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 993 km
16 Maksi (MKC) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 1,021 km
17 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 2:50 PM 3:15 PM 25 min 1,062 km
18 Dewas (DWX) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 1,102 km
19 Indore Jn (INDB) 5:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Chandigarh to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19308, Chandigarh To Indore Jn - CDG INDB EXP . This train operates between Chandigarh and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Indore Jn - CDG INDB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network