Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CDG GKP SPECIAL (Train No:04924) - Trains from Chandigarh To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about CDG GKP SPECIAL (Train Number 04924) operating service between Chandigarh and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Gorakhpur Jn - CDG GKP SPECIAL- 04924

Chandigarh
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 04924 Service Days THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 938 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 04924. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:02 AM 12:10 AM 8 min 68 km
3 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 149 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 342 km
5 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 432 km
6 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 15 min 667 km
7 Gonda Jn (GD) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 784 km
8 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 938 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chandigarh to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04924, Chandigarh To Gorakhpur Jn - CDG GKP SPECIAL . This train operates between Chandigarh and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Gorakhpur Jn - CDG GKP SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network