All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CDG DBRG Express (Train No:15904) - Trains from Chandigarh To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about CDG DBRG Express (Train Number 15904) operating service between Chandigarh and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Dibrugarh - CDG DBRG Express- 15904

Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
Number 15904 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 2,661 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh, Train number 15904. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:02 AM 12:10 AM 8 min 68 km
3 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 149 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 342 km
5 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 432 km
6 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 15 min 667 km
7 Gonda Jn (GD) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 784 km
8 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 938 km
9 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 987 km
10 Siwan Jn (SV) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 1,057 km
11 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 1,118 km
12 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 1,171 km
13 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1,177 km
14 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 1,231 km
15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 1,283 km
16 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,334 km
17 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1,389 km
18 Naugachia (NNA) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 1,456 km
19 Katihar Jn (KIR) 6:20 AM 6:35 AM 15 min 1,513 km
20 Kishanganj (KNE) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 1,609 km
21 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 10:05 AM 10:20 AM 15 min 1,696 km
22 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1,822 km
23 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 2:12 PM 2:17 PM 5 min 1,841 km
24 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 1,920 km
25 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 1,948 km
26 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 6:08 PM 6:13 PM 5 min 2,057 km
27 Guwahati (GHY) 7:40 PM 8:05 PM 25 min 2,105 km
28 Lumding Jn (LMG) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 2,285 km
29 Diphu (DPU) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 2,317 km
30 Dimapur (DMV) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 2,354 km
31 Furkating Jn (FKG) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 2,424 km
32 Mariani Jn (MXN) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 2,462 km
33 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 2,516 km
34 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 2,619 km
35 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,661 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 WGCB
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 3A B2
20 3A B3
21 3A B4
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15904, Chandigarh To Dibrugarh - CDG DBRG Express . This train operates between Chandigarh and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Dibrugarh - CDG DBRG Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network