All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CDG PPTA EXP (Train No:13256) - Trains from Chandigarh To Danapur

Given below is the details about CDG PPTA EXP (Train Number 13256) operating service between Chandigarh and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Danapur - CDG PPTA EXP- 13256

Chandigarh
Danapur
Number 13256 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,169 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chandigarh - Danapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Danapur, Train number 13256. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Danapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 68 km
3 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 149 km
4 Roorkee (RK) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 184 km
5 Moradabad Jn (MB) 3:55 AM 4:10 AM 15 min 342 km
6 Bareilly Jn (BE) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 432 km
7 Hardoi (HRI) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 566 km
8 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 667 km
9 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 12:22 PM 12:27 PM 5 min 807 km
10 Jaunpur City (JOP) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 893 km
11 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:25 PM 3:40 PM 15 min 951 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 967 km
13 Buxar (BXR) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 1,061 km
14 Ara Jn (ARA) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 1,130 km
15 Danapur (DNR) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,169 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A
6 2A
7 3A
8 3A
9 3A
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 SL
15 SL
16 SL
17 SL
18 SL
19 SL
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GSRD


Map Location from Chandigarh to Danapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13256, Chandigarh To Danapur - CDG PPTA EXP . This train operates between Chandigarh and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Danapur - CDG PPTA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network