All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CDG BDTS SF EXP (Train No:22452) - Trains from Chandigarh To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about CDG BDTS SF EXP (Train Number 22452) operating service between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Bandra Terminus - CDG BDTS SF EXP- 22452

Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
Number 22452 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,605 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus, Train number 22452. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 68 km
3 Karnal (KUN) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 143 km
4 Panipat Jn (PNP) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 177 km
5 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 271 km
6 Gurgaon (GGN) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 288 km
7 Rewari Jn (RE) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 340 km
8 Narnaul (NNL) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 391 km
9 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 441 km
10 Ringas Jn (RGS) 1:50 PM 1:53 PM 3 min 488 km
11 Phulera Jn (FL) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 555 km
12 Ajmer Jn (AII) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 635 km
13 Marwar Jn (MJ) 6:28 PM 6:31 PM 3 min 775 km
14 Falna (FA) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 841 km
15 Abu Road (ABR) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 940 km
16 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 992 km
17 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1,058 km
18 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:05 AM 1:30 AM 25 min 1,125 km
19 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 1,189 km
20 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:12 AM 3:17 AM 5 min 1,225 km
21 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 1,295 km
22 Surat (ST) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 1,354 km
23 Borivali (BVI) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 1,587 km
24 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,605 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL SE1
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 3A B4
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22452, Chandigarh To Bandra Terminus - CDG BDTS SF EXP . This train operates between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Bandra Terminus - CDG BDTS SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network