Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:12411) - Trains from Chandigarh To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 12411) operating service between Chandigarh and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Amritsar Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 12411

Chandigarh
Amritsar Junction
Number 12411 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 248 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Chandigarh - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12411. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 12 km
3 New Morinda (NMDA) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 44 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:00 AM 9:15 AM 15 min 113 km
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 149 km
6 Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:07 AM 10:10 AM 3 min 170 km
7 Beas Jn (BEAS) 10:42 AM 10:44 AM 2 min 206 km
8 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 11:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 248 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 LWSCZ D1
3 LWSCZ D2
4 LWSCZ D3
5 LWSCZ D4
6 LWSCZ D5
7 LWSCZ D6
8 LWSCZ D7
9 LWSCZ D8
10 CC C1
11 CC C2
12 LS
13 LS
14 LGS


Map Location from Chandigarh to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12411, Chandigarh To Amritsar Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Chandigarh and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Amritsar Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network