Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UNCHAHAR EXP (Train No:14218) - Trains from Chandigarh To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about UNCHAHAR EXP (Train Number 14218) operating service between Chandigarh and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Allahabad Jn - UNCHAHAR EXP- 14218

Chandigarh
Allahabad Junction
Number 14218 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 913 KM Stops 40
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Chandigarh - Allahabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Allahabad Junction , Train number 14218. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Allahabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 68 km
3 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 87 km
4 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 109 km
5 Karnal (KUN) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 143 km
6 Panipat Jn (PNP) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 177 km
7 Samalkha (SMK) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 194 km
8 Ganaur (GNU) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 206 km
9 Sonipat (SNP) 7:54 PM 7:56 PM 2 min 222 km
10 Narela (NUR) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 239 km
11 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 262 km
12 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:10 PM 9:30 PM 20 min 265 km
13 Sahibabad (SBB) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 278 km
14 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 285 km
15 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 11:03 PM 11:06 PM 3 min 348 km
16 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 391 km
17 Hathras Jn (HRS) 12:07 AM 12:10 AM 3 min 421 km
18 Tundla Jn (TDL) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 469 km
19 Firozabad (FZD) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 485 km
20 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 505 km
21 Etawah (ETW) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 561 km
22 Bharthana (BNT) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 581 km
23 Phaphund (PHD) 3:27 AM 3:29 AM 2 min 617 km
24 Rura (RURA) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 656 km
25 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 25 min 699 km
26 Unnao Jn (ON) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 716 km
27 Bighapur (BQP) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 748 km
28 Takia (TQA) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 759 km
29 Raghuraj Singh (RRS) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 770 km
30 Lalganj (LLJ) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 783 km
31 Dalmau Jn (DMW) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 797 km
32 Jalalpur Dhai (JPD) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 810 km
33 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 828 km
34 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 839 km
35 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 846 km
36 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 858 km
37 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 873 km
38 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 901 km
39 Prayag Jn (PRG) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 907 km
40 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 913 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 2A A2
8 2A A1
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 GS
15 WGSCZ
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14218, Chandigarh To Allahabad Jn - UNCHAHAR EXP . This train operates between Chandigarh and Allahabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Allahabad Jn - UNCHAHAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network