All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CDG AII G RATH (Train No:12984) - Trains from Chandigarh To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about CDG AII G RATH (Train Number 12984) operating service between Chandigarh and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandigarh To Ajmer Jn - CDG AII G RATH- 12984

Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
Number 12984 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 740 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Chandigarh - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandigarh - Ajmer Junction , Train number 12984. Check the timing of Chandigarh - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandigarh (CDG) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 68 km
3 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 109 km
4 Karnal (KUN) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 143 km
5 Panipat Jn (PNP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 177 km
6 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 1:10 AM 1:13 AM 3 min 248 km
7 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 298 km
8 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 380 km
9 Alwar Jn (AWR) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 454 km
10 Dausa (DO) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 544 km
11 Jaipur Jn (JP) 7:00 AM 7:15 AM 15 min 605 km
12 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 660 km
13 Kishangarh (KSG) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 711 km
14 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 740 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 WACCNH1 GE1
3 WACCNH1 G1
4 WACCNH1 G2
5 WACCNH1 G3
6 WACCNH1 G4
7 WACCNH1 G5
8 WACCNH1 G6
9 WACCNH1 G7
10 WACCNH1 G8
11 WACCNH1 G9
12 WACCNH1 G10
13 WACCNH1 G11
14 WACCNH1 G12
15 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12984, Chandigarh To Ajmer Jn - CDG AII G RATH . This train operates between Chandigarh and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh To Ajmer Jn - CDG AII G RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network