All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHD CHRM PGR (Train No:58222) - Trains from Chandia Road To Chirmiri

Given below is the details about CHD CHRM PGR (Train Number 58222) operating service between Chandia and Chirmiri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chandia Road To Chirmiri - CHD CHRM PGR- 58222

Chandia
Chirmiri
Number 58222 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 214 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chandia - Chirmiri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chandia - Chirmiri, Train number 58222. Check the timing of Chandia - Chirmiri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandia .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chandia Road (CHD) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Umaria (UMR) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Karkeli (KKI) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 32 km
4 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 42 km
5 Birsinghpur (BRS) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 49 km
6 Bhadwabara (BDWA) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 78 km
7 Shahdol (SDL) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 86 km
8 Burhar (BUH) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 106 km
9 Amlai (AAL) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 115 km
10 Anuppur Jn (APR) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 127 km
11 Mauhari (MZH) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 135 km
12 Dhurwasin H (DRSN) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 143 km
13 Harrad (HRV) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 150 km
14 Kotma (KTMA) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 159 km
15 Baihatola (BATL) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 168 km
16 Bijuri (BJRI) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 175 km
17 Boridand Jn (BRND) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 184 km
18 Manendragarh (MDGR) 6:37 PM 6:42 PM 5 min 191 km
19 Paradol (PRDL) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 203 km
20 Chirmiri (CHRM) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 214 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S2
3 FC F1
4 2S
5 GS
6 SL
7 GS
8 SL
9 2S


Map Location from Chandia Road to Chirmiri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58222, Chandia Road To Chirmiri - CHD CHRM PGR . This train operates between Chandia Road and Chirmiri. Map also shows all the stations where Chandia Road To Chirmiri - CHD CHRM PGR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network