Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHT MJT LOCAL (Train No:30511) - Trains from Champahati To Majerhat

Given below is the details about CHT MJT LOCAL (Train Number 30511) operating service between Champahati and Majerhat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Champahati To Majerhat - CHT MJT LOCAL- 30511

Champahati
Majerhat
Number 30511 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 28 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Champahati - Majerhat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Champahati - Majerhat, Train number 30511. Check the timing of Champahati - Majerhat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Champahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Champahati (CHT) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalikapur F (KLKR) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Bidyadharpur F (BDYP) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Garia F (GIA) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 12 km
7 New Garia (NGRI) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 14 km
8 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 16 km
9 Jadabpur (JDP) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 18 km
10 Dhakuria F (DHK) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 20 km
11 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 21 km
12 Lake Garden F (LKF) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 24 km
13 Tollyganj (TLG) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 25 km
14 New Alipore (NACC) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 26 km
15 Majerhat (MJT) 9:14 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 28 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Champahati to Majerhat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30511, Champahati To Majerhat - CHT MJT LOCAL . This train operates between Champahati and Majerhat. Map also shows all the stations where Champahati To Majerhat - CHT MJT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network