Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TIRUPATI PassengerR (Train No:56213) - Trains from Chamarajanagar To Tirupati

Given below is the details about TIRUPATI PASSR (Train Number 56213) operating service between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chamarajanagar To Tirupati - TIRUPATI PASSR- 56213

Chamarajanagar
Tirupati
Number 56213 Service Days All days
Classes First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 535 KM Stops 46
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati, Train number 56213. Check the timing of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chamarajanagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nanajangud Town (NTW) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 36 km
3 Kadakola (KDO) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 45 km
4 Ashokapuram (AP) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 56 km
5 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 61 km
6 Naganahalli (NHY) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 69 km
7 Shrirangapattana (S) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 76 km
8 Pandavapura (PANP) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 81 km
9 Byadrahalli (BDRL) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 90 km
10 Yeliyur (Y) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 98 km
11 Mandya (MYA) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 106 km
12 Hanakere (HNK) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 116 km
13 Maddur (MAD) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 125 km
14 Channapatna (CPT) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 144 km
15 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 155 km
16 Bidadi (BID) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 169 km
17 Kengeri (KGI) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 187 km
18 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:15 PM 8:30 PM 15 min 199 km
19 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 203 km
20 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 210 km
21 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 213 km
22 Whitefield (WFD) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 222 km
23 Devangonthi (DKN) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 230 km
24 Malur (MLO) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 242 km
25 Tyakal (TCL) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 257 km
26 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 269 km
27 Kamasamudram (KSM) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 281 km
28 Bisanattam (BSM) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 288 km
29 Gudupalli (GDP) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 294 km
30 Kuppam (KPN) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 304 km
31 Mulanur (MAR) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 316 km
32 Patchur (PU) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 330 km
33 Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 338 km
34 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 347 km
35 Vaniyambadi (VN) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 363 km
36 Ambur (AB) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 379 km
37 Valathoor (VLT) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 396 km
38 Gudiyattam (GYM) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 406 km
39 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 431 km
40 Chittoor (CTO) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 464 km
41 Putalapattu (PTT) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 478 km
42 Pakala Jn (PAK) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 494 km
43 Panapakam (PAM) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 506 km
44 Kotala H (KEN) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 521 km
45 Chandragiri (CGI) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 523 km
46 Tirupati (TPTY) 5:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 535 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 FC F1
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56213, Chamarajanagar To Tirupati - TIRUPATI PASSR . This train operates between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Chamarajanagar To Tirupati - TIRUPATI PASSR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network