All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CMNR MYS Passenger (Train No:56201) - Trains from Chamarajanagar To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about CMNR MYS PASS (Train Number 56201) operating service between Chamarajanagar and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chamarajanagar To Mysuru Jn - CMNR MYS PASS- 56201

Chamarajanagar
Mysuru Junction
Number 56201 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Junction , Train number 56201. Check the timing of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chamarajanagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Badanaguppe H (BDGP) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Chinnadagudihundi H (CGHD) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 28 km
4 Nanajangud Town (NTW) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 35 km
5 Sujatapuram H (SJPM) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 37 km
6 Kadakola (KDO) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 44 km
7 Ashokapuram (AP) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 55 km
8 Chamarajapuram (CMJ) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 57 km
9 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Chamarajanagar to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56201, Chamarajanagar To Mysuru Jn - CMNR MYS PASS . This train operates between Chamarajanagar and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chamarajanagar To Mysuru Jn - CMNR MYS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network