Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CMNR SBC Passenger (Train No:56281) - Trains from Chamarajanagar To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about CMNR SBC PASS (Train Number 56281) operating service between Chamarajanagar and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chamarajanagar To Bengaluru City - CMNR SBC PASS- 56281

Chamarajanagar
Bengaluru City
Number 56281 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 198 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chamarajanagar - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chamarajanagar - Bengaluru City, Train number 56281. Check the timing of Chamarajanagar - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chamarajanagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) FIRST STN 6:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nanajangud Town (NTW) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 35 km
3 Kadakola (KDO) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 44 km
4 Ashokapuram (AP) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 55 km
5 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 60 km
6 Naganahalli (NHY) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 68 km
7 Shrirangapattana (S) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 75 km
8 Pandavapura (PANP) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 80 km
9 Chandragiri Koppal H (CGKR) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 83 km
10 Byadrahalli (BDRL) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 89 km
11 Yeliyur (Y) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 97 km
12 Mandya (MYA) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 105 km
13 Hanakere (HNK) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 115 km
14 Maddur (MAD) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 124 km
15 Nidaghatta (NXH) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 130 km
16 Settihalli (SET) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 136 km
17 Channapatna (CPT) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 143 km
18 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 154 km
19 Ketohalli H (KHLL) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 161 km
20 Bidadi (BID) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 168 km
21 Hejjala (HJL) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 175 km
22 Kengeri (KGI) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 186 km
23 Jnana Bharati (GNB) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 189 km
24 Nayandahalli (NYH) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 191 km
25 Bengaluru City (SBC) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 198 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Chamarajanagar to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56281, Chamarajanagar To Bengaluru City - CMNR SBC PASS . This train operates between Chamarajanagar and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Chamarajanagar To Bengaluru City - CMNR SBC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network